HOME   Historical Perspective   Cemeteries   Towns   Photo Gallery   Acknowledgements

Burgenländers Buried at Cemeteries
in
New York (largely in the NEW YORK CITY Area)

Quick Access --->  A,B    C,D,E,F    G,H    I,J,K    L,M,N    O,P,Q,R    S    T,U,V    W,X,Y,Z

 
W thru Z (click a column header below to sort)
Name Hometown Birth Date Death Date Cemetery Name Cemetery Location Cemetery Grave
A A 9999 9999 A A A
B B 9999 9999 B B B
C C 9999 9999 C C C
D D 9999 9999 D D D
E E 9999 9999 E E E
F F 9999 9999 F F F
G G 9999 9999 G G G
H H 9999 9999 H H H
I I 9999 9999 I I I
J J 9999 9999 J J J
K K 9999 9999 K K K
L L 9999 9999 L L L
M M 9999 9999 M M M
N N 9999 9999 N N N
O O 9999 9999 O O O
P P 9999 9999 P P P
Q Q 9999 9999 Q Q Q
R R 9999 9999 R R R
S S 9999 9999 S S S
T T 9999 9999 T T T
U U 9999 9999 U U U
V V 9999 9999 V V V
W W 9999 9999 W W W
Wachtmeister, Hermine (Friesl) Tobaj 1899 2000 Riverside Plattsburgh  
Wagner, Anton Tobaj 1922 1990 St. Raymond's St. Paul R35, P18, G2
   Wagner, Helen (Hafner) Gerersdorf 1917 2005 St. Raymond's St. Paul R35, P18, G2
Wagner, Gustav Tobaj 1896 1959 St. Raymond's St. Paul R35, P18, G1
   Wagner, Theresa (Unger) Rauchwart 1899 1983 St. Raymond's St. Paul R35, P18, G1
Wagner, John Moschendorf 1904 1972 Calvary Ithaca  
Wagner, John Jabing 1915 2006 St. Raymond's    
   Wagner, Mary (Csencsits) Güssing 1917 2007 St. Raymond's    
Wagner, Joseph Gerersdorf 1901 1993 St. Raymond's St. John R19, G76
   Wagner, Mary (Panny) Tobaj 1901 1987 St. Raymond's St. John R19, G76
Wagner, Joseph Jabing 1902 1988 St. Raymond's Our Saviour R17, G43
   Wagner, Mary (Titz) Jabing 1902 1975 St. Raymond's Our Saviour R17, G43
Wagner, Julius Jabing 1924 2003 Flushing Section D R11, G800
Wagner, Maria (Oswald) Jabing 1889 1976 Woodlawn Wild Rose Sec. 171
Wagner, Rosina (Lurwig) Magyarkimle 1877 1956   Buffalo
Wagner, Rudy Dt. Tschantschendorf 1890 1951 St. Michael's Section 11 RS, G18
Wagner, Rudy Poppendorf 1912 1966 St. Michael's Section 11 RS, G18
Wagner, Sandor Szentpéterfa 1933 2004 Gethsemane Rockland Lake  
Wailand, August Krobotek 1881 1967 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
   Wailand, Aloisia (Weber) Krobotek 1887 1971 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
Waldhofer, Gustav Tobaj 1913 1969 Gate of Heaven Section 5 Plot 84, G3
   Waldhofer, Rose (Schatz) Strem 1911 2002 Gate of Heaven Section 5 Plot 84, G4
Walits, Christof Dt. Tschantschendorf 1909 1985 Gate of Heaven Section 2 Plot 341, G4
   Walits, Anna (Miksits) Hasendorf 1911 1983 Gate of Heaven Section 2 Plot 341, G3
Walits, Daniel Dt. Tschantschendorf 1916 1994 St. Raymond's    
   Walits, Theresa (Malits) Punitz 1919 1966 St. Raymond's    
Walits, Frank St. Michael 1910 1994 Lynhaven Lyndonville  
Walits, Michael Dt. Tschantschendorf 1914 1985 Gate of Heaven Section 2 Plot 341, G5
   Walits, Rose (Jautz) Tobaj 1915 2005 Gate of Heaven Section 2 Plot 341, G6
Walles, Edward Rábafüzes 1917 2000 St. Raymond's St. Anne R8, G20
   Walles, Mary (Adlovits) Glasing 1919 2014 St. Raymond's St. Anne R8, G20
Wallitsch, Alfred Rudersdorf 1928 2007 Cemetery of the Holy Rood Westbury  
Wallitsch, Rudolf Neusiedl bei Güssing 1907 2000 Cemetery of the Holy Rood Westbury
   Wallitsch, Theresa (Schlager) Rudersdorf 1906 1999 Cemetery of the Holy Rood Westbury
Walter, John Magyarkimle 1902 1986 Mount Olivet Kenmore
Walter, Julia (Dopler) Heiligenkreuz 1893 1931 Forest Hill Fredonia  
Walter, William Magyarkimle 1875 1947 Mount Olivet Kenmore
   Walter, Rose (Weis) Magyarkimle 1878 1958 Mount Olivet Kenmore
Wassmer, Hermina (Hitritz) Eisenstadt 1884 1948 Maple Grove Kew Gardens  
Weber, Alois Krobotek 1892 1935 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
Weber, Anna (Wagner) Rauchwart 1919 2008 St. Columba Chester  
Weber, Edward Pornóapáti 1909 1983 Gate of Heaven Section 38 Plot 482, G16
   Weber, Julianna (Purker) Pornóapáti 1912 1974 Gate of Heaven Section 38 Plot 482, G16
Weber, Frank Rohr 1878 1954 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
   Weber, Martina (Graf) Olbendorf 1885 1980 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
Weber, Lorenz Rohr 1885 1938 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
Weber, Mathias Krobotek 1889 1961 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
Wechsler, John St. Nikolaus 1942 2010 Gate of Heaven Section 5 B2, Plot68
Wechsler, Leopold Güssing (b. Stiles, PA) 1905 1971 Mount St. Mary Section 17  
Wedekin, Helene (Petz) St. Nikolaus 1920 2009 The Evergreens Brooklyn  
Weiner, Frank Kirchfidisch 1894 1965 St. John's Section 22 RQ, G55
   Weiner, Cecelia (Pomper) Mischendorf 1895 1980 St. John's Section 22 RQ, G55
Weinhofer, Joseph Sumetendorf 1891 1965 St. Michael's Plot 6 R92, G44
   Weinhofer, Magdalena (Fischl) Moschendorf 1892 1933 St. Michael's Plot 6 R92, G44
Weinhofer, Pauline Sumetendorf 1925 1998 St. Michael's Plot 6 R92, G44
Welenofsky, Helene (Weigl) Pinkamindszent 1887 1944 Breslau N. Lindenhurst  
Wells, Agnes (Wagner) Dt. Tschantschendorf 1941 2008 Cremated    
Wilfinger, Anton Heiligenkreuz 1892 1964 St. Raymond's St. Joseph R48, G100
   Wilfinger, Cecilia (Feichtal) Mogersdorf 1888 1968 St. Raymond's St. Joseph R48, G100
Wilfinger, Julius Neusiedl bei Güssing 1899 1968 Pinelawn    
   Wilfinger, Mary (Paukovits) Glasing 1901 1983 Pinelawn    
Wolf, Frank Tschanigraben (b. Coplay, PA) 1917 1980 St. Raymond's Pieta R21, G113
   Wolf, Anna Punitz 1915 2001 St. Raymond's Pieta R21, G113
Wolf, Rudolf Dt. Kaltenbrunn 1901 1976 St. Raymond's St. Anthony R66, G26
   Wolf, Theresa (Schubitsch) Kleinpetersdorf 1908 1979 St. Raymond's St. Anthony R66, G26
Wolfer, George Kirchfidisch 1909 1960 St. Raymond's St. John R62, G32
   Wolfer, Irene (Müllner) Punitz 1908 1954 St. Raymond's St. John R62, G32
Wukovits, Joseph Rehgraben 1915 1972 St. Raymond's
   Wukovits, Anna (Dragosits) Rehgraben 1919 1991 St. Raymond's
Wukovits, Joseph Stegersbach 1902 1959 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
   Wukovits, Agnes (Fabsits) Stinatz 1899 1985 Mt. Calvary Cheektowaga  
Wukovitz, Stefan Eisenhüttl 1888 1981 St. Raymond's St. Joseph R99, G115
Wuscher, Karl Mogersdorf 1901 1971 Tappan Section 7 Lot 11, R2,Gr 6
Wuscher, Anna (Wallitsch) Rudersdorf 1900 1974 Tappan Section 7 Lot 11, R2,Gr 6
X X 9999 9999 X X X
Yandersits, Theresa (Bauer) Gerersdorf 1909 1995   Staten Island  
Yandrasits, Joseph Grossmürbisch 1908 1983 St. Raymond's St. Joseph R93, G118
   Yandrasits, Justina (Puskarits) Felsőrönök 1914 1964 St. Raymond's St. Joseph R93, G118
Yandrasitz, Herman 1893 1964 St. Raymond's St. Joseph R48, G128
   Yandrasitz, Anna 1891 1966 St. Raymond's St. Joseph R48, G128
Yandrasitz, Josef Grossmürbisch 1910 1980 Gate of Heaven Section 2 Plot 539, G5
   Yandrasitz, Bertha 1911 1994 Gate of Heaven Section 2 Plot 539, G6
Yandrisits, John Grossmürbisch 1917 1989 St. Raymond's St. Anne R33, G71
   Yandrisits, Rosi (Klutsarits) Grossmürbisch 1920 1989 St. Raymond's St. Anne R33, G71
Yurasits, Andrew Szentpéterfa 1891 1963 St. Raymond's St. Luke R14, G52
   Yurasits, Elizabeth Szentpéterfa 1899 1962 St. Raymond's St. Luke R14, G52
Yurasits, Frank Szentpéterfa 1903 1957 St. Raymond's St. Paul R38, P26
   Yurasits, Rose (Nemeth) Szentpéterfa 1905 1970 St. Raymond's St. Paul R38, P26
Z Z 9999 9999 Z Z Z
Zach, Alois Gerersdorf 1914 1985 Gate of Heaven Section 5B2 Plot 67, G1
   Zach, Angela (Wunderler) Gerersdorf 1916 1993 Gate of Heaven Section 5B2 Plot 67, G1
Zach, Anna Gerersdorf St. Raymond's
Zach, Frank Gerersdorf 1913 1978 St. Raymond's St. Anthony R104, G73
   Zach, Theresia (Jost) Gerersdorf 1913 1978 St. Raymond's St. Anthony R104, G73
Zarka, Stephanie St. Michael 1912 2009 Greenwood Union Rye  
Zettl, Frank Güssing 1921 2008 Gate of Heaven    
Zinter, Frank Dt. Schützen 1949 2003 St. Raymond's Holy Cross R76, G114
Zinter, Joseph Sr. Dt. Schützen 1909 2007 St. Raymond's    
   Zinter, Hedwig (Novogratz) St. Kathrein 1910 1983 St. Raymond's    
Zinter, Joseph Jr. Dt. Schützen 1940 2012 St. Lawrence O'Toole Brewster  
Zloklikovits, Theresia (Hafner) Gerersdorf 1912 2003 St. John's Middle Village  
Zloklikovitz, Theresia (Wukovitz) Eisenhüttl 1884 1944 St. John's Middle Village  
Zotter, Rudolf Poppendorf 1936 2014 St. John's Middle Village  
   Zotter, Anna (Granitz) Wallendorf 1940 2013 St. John's Middle Village  
Zotter, Frank Kukmirn 1894 1965 Pinelawn
Zotter, Joseph Kukmirn 1907 1994 Woodlawn Rhododendren Sec. 175
   Zotter, Rose (Rambeck) Glasing 1909 1990 Woodlawn Rhododendren Sec. 175
Zotter, Joseph Kukmirn 1902 1994 Pinelawn
   Zotter, Anna Jabing 1904 1969 Pinelawn
Zumpft, Adalbert   1921 1983   Buffalo  
   Zumpft, Margaret (Tremmel) Sopron 1928 2006   Buffalo  
Top  rev. 10/12/14

Quick Access --->  A,B    C,D,E,F    G,H    I,J,K    L,M,N    O,P,Q,R    S    T,U,V    W,X,Y,Z